Download CV - click HERE

/ EDUCATION

2011       Master graduated cinematography - INSAS - Brussels (BE) - Grande distinction

2007       Graduated cinematography (BTS) - Lycée des Arènes - Toulouse (FR)

2005       Graduated high school (litterature & theater section) - Lycée Jean Monnet - Montpellier (FR)


/ FILMS & TV

2019 . ENFANT TERRIBLE (in production) - Directed by Stephan Streker - Produced by Daylight (BE), Formosa (FR), BAC Films (LUX)

2018    PAPICHA - Directed by Mounia Meddour - Produced by Scope (BE), High Sea (FR), Tayda (ALG) *** Official Selection @ Cannes Film Festival - Un Certain Regard ***

2018    HELVETICA (Ep. 1-6) - Directed by Romain Graf - Produced by Versus (BE), Rita (CH), RTS (CH)

2017    CHAMPION (Ep. 1-10) - Directed by Monir Aït Hamou & Thomas François - Produced by Nexus, King’s, RTBF (BE)

2016    LA FORET (Ep. 1-6) - as Camera Operator & 2nd Unit DOP - Directed by Julius Berg - Produced by Nexus (BE),  France 3 (FR) . *** Best TVserie @ La Rochelle TVserie Festival 2017 ***

2013    TOKYO ANYWAY - Directed by Camille Meynard - Produced by Stenola (BE)

2011    LA TETE LA PREMIERE - as Camera Operator & 2nd Unit DOP - Directed by Amélie Van Elmbt - Produced by  Media International (BE) *** Official Selection @ Cannes Film Festival - ACID ***


/ DOCUMENTARIES

2019    D’UNE MÈRE L’AUTRE - Directed by Cathie Dambel - Produced by Image Creation (BE)

2018    MANU - Directed by Emmanuelle Bonmariage - Produced by Clin d’oeil (BE) *** Shortlist Magritte du Cinema 2019 ***

2015    LE PLAISIR DU DESORDRE - shared with Alexis Kavyrchin - Directed by Christian Rouaud - Produced by Entre2prises (FR), Leïla (BE)

2014    LE RITE DU LUMECON - Directed by Florian Vallée - Produced by Leïla (BE)

2014    HIGGIE - Directed by Philippe Reypens & Loïc Porchet - Produced by King’s Group

          

/ SHORTS

2018    GARCON - Directed by ISABELLE SCHAPIRA - Produced by Hélicotronc (BE) *** Best Cinematography Award @ FIFF 2018 ***

2017    VALET NOIR - Directed by Lora Mure-Ravaud - Produced by Alva (CH) *** Best Film Award @ Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur 2017 & Solothurner Filmtage 2018 ***

2017    FOULEK - Directed by Patrick Muroni - Produced by ECAL (CH)

2016    LOST EXILE - Directed by Fisnik Maxhuni - Produced by Alva (CH), Ikone Studio (XK) *** Mention Special @ Locarno Film Festival 2017 ***

2016    JE LES AIME TOUS - Directed by Guillaume Kozakiewiez - Produced by Les 48° Rugissants (FR)

2015    L’OMBRE D’UN AUTRE - Directed by Léo Médard - Produced by Stenola (BE)

2015    MARTIN CHAMPION - Directed by Timothée Zurbuchen - Produced by Box Productions (CH)

2015    ROMANCE D’UN VOYAGE - Directed by Kaspar Schiltnecht & Jérémy Rosenstein - Produced by Box (CH)

2015    VIDEO EXPRESS - Directed by Julie Sokolowski - Produced by PBC Pictures (BE)

2014    THE HIDDEN PART- Directed by Monique Marnette & Caroline d’Hondt - Produced by Man’s (BE) *** Best ShortFilm Award @ FIFF 2015 ***

2014    LES AMOUREUSES - Directed by Catherine Cosme - Produced by Hélicotronc (BE) . *** Best Cinematography Award @ FIFF 2015 ***

2014    JAVOTTE - Directed by Sarah Hirtt - Produced by Artémis (BE)

2014    LE MAL DU CITRON - Directed by Kaspar Schiltnecht & Jérémy Rosenstein - Produced by Box (CH)

2014    D’UNE ESPECE A L’AUTRE - Directed by Julie de Wispelaere - Produced by Alva (CH)

2014    MORELLA - Directed by Mathilde Borcard - Produced by HEAD (CH)

2013    BONNE ESPERANCE - Directed by Kaspar Schiltnecht - Produced by Box (CH)

2012    LIGHT MY FIRE - Directed by Emilié Praneuf - Produced by LCW! (BE)

2012    SENSATION - Directed by Léo Bezies - Produced by SB PROD (FR)

2011    L’ATTRAPE-REVES - Directed by Léo Médard - Produced by INSAS (BE) . *** Best Cinematography Award @ Campbridge Film Festival 2012 ***

2010    BLANCHE ET VIOLETTE - Directed by Sarah Hirtt - Produced by INSAS (BE)

2009    LA CRUCHE - Directed by Richard Gérard - Produced by Ars Gallo (BE)


/ MUSIC VIDEOS

2017    MELANIE DE BIASIO (Your Freedom is the end of me)  - Directed by Yves Kuper & Mélanie de Biasio - Produced by Nada Booking (BE)

2016    WOODIE SMALLS (Planet Schrooms)  - Directed by Alice Khol - Produced by VEVO / SONY (BE)

2015    THE NAMES (Stranger than you)  - Directed by Jean Julien Colette - Produced by Films Blancs (BE)

2014    LE SKELETON BAND (L’anonage)  - Directed by Léo Lefèvre - Produced by Ramblin Bastringue (FR)

2013    SCARLETT O’HANNA (Thieves)  - Directed by Léo Lefèvre & Scarlett O’Hanna - Produced by WAF! (BE)

2014    CHRISTINA VANTZOU (n° 2 album)  - Directed by Christina Vantzou - Produced by Christina Vantzou (BE)

2013    SCARLETT O’HANNA (One Sunday morning)  - Directed by Léo Lefèvre - Produced by Scarlett O’Hanna

2012    LE SKELETON BAND (Eméché la mèche)  - Directed by Léo Lefèvre - Produced by Ramblin Bastringue (FR)

2012    LE SKELETON BAND (Sobre et marin)  - Directed by Léo Lefèvre - Produced by Ramblin Bastringue (FR)


/ EXPERIMENTAL

2017    MILANO 2 - Directed by Riccardo Giacconni - Produced by Le Fresnoy (FR)

2017    I WOKE UP IN MOTION - Directed by Vasil Tadeski - Produced by Le Fresnoy (FR)

2016    AN EXPERIMENT IN LEISURE - Directed by Manon De Boer - Produced by Auguste Orts (BE)

2016    LA GRANDE HORIZONTALE - Directed by Jill Verhaeghe - Produced by Sint Lukas (BE)

2015    LA SCALA - Directed by Aglia Konrad - Produced by Auguste Orts (BE)

2015    A WARM DAY IN JULY - Directed by Manon De Boer - Produced by Le Fresnoy (FR)

2015    CIRCUNAMBULATIO - Directed by Catherine Lommee - Produced by Guy-T (BE)

2014    FIELDS ON A LINE - Directed by Katja Mater - Produced by KASK (BE)

2014    LILI - Directed by An Van Dienderen - Produced by Contour (BE)

2014    SEQUENZA - Directed by Manon De Boer - Produced by Auguste Orts (BE)


———————————————————————————————————————————————————


/ CAMERA ASSISTANT CREDITS 


2015    I, DANIEL BLAKE - Directed by Ken Loach - Produced by Sixteen Films (UK), Les films du fleuve (BE) *** Palme D’Or @ Cannes Film Festival 2016 ***

2013    JE SUIS A TOI - Directed by David Lambert - Produced by Frakas (BE)

2013    JIMMY’S HALL - Directed by Ken Loach - Produced by Sixteen Films (UK), Les films du fleuve (BE)

2013    LA PETITE REINE - Directed by Alexis Durant Brault - Produced by Versus (BE)

2012    DIVIN ENFANT - Directed by Olivier Doran - Produced by Iris (LUX)

2012    JE TE SURVIVRAI - Directed by Sylvestre Sbille - Produced by Panache (BE)

2011    HORS LES MURS- Directed by David Lambert - Produced by Frakas (BE)

2013    THE ANGEL’S SHARE - Directed by Ken Loach - Produced by Sixteen Films (UK), Les films du fleuve (BE)

2010    DE FORCE - Directed by Franck Henry- Produced by Iris (LUX)

2010    OU VA LA NUIT - Directed by Martin Provost - Produced by Artémis (BE)

2009    PULSAR - Directed by Alex Stockman - Produced by Corridor (BE)

2007    ELEVE LIBRE - Directed by JOACHIM LAFOSSE - Produced by Versus (BE)


And many more on commercials, shorts, music videos….